Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7564,820
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5444,688
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5394,685
YaoundeCameroon 12,8557,988
YokoCameroon 12,6587,866
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9846,826
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5154,670
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8585,504
YanjiChina 1,089677
YichangChina 2,3951,488
YinchuanChina 2,7261,694
YiningChina 4,7642,960
YariguiesColombia 14,3878,940
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4388,350
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3278,282
YazdIran 7,4184,610
YakushimaJapan 731454
YamagataJapan 520323
YamaguchiJapan 469291
YokkaichiJapan 2415
YokohamaJapan 296184
YonagoJapan 300187
YonagunijimaJapan 1,7311,076
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8111,747
YeMyanmar 4,4182,745
YolaNigeria 12,3737,689
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 802498
YurimaguasPeru 15,3809,557
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0153,738
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,455904
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7154,173
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1525,066
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4043,980
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8715,512
York, PaUsa 11,0226,849
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7506,680
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4755,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -