Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4037,086
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8966,771
DavisAntarctica 12,4487,735
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6813,530
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2773,279
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6754,148
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5514,692
DhakaBangladesh 4,5942,855
D’UccleBelgium 9,4155,851
DiamantinaBrazil 18,18211,299
DiamantinoBrazil 17,40710,817
DouradosBrazil 18,24011,335
DoualaCameroon 12,9908,072
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4666,503
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9905,586
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6314,742
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9684,330
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5796,574
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2945,154
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2856,391
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4375,864
DuianChina 3,4592,149
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3805,829
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5825,954
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2788,251
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4088,332
DabaaEgypt 9,5285,921
DakhlaEgypt 9,8696,133
DijonFrance 9,6926,023
DresdenGermany 8,9545,564
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4974,659
DebrecenHungary 8,8165,478
DalatangiIceland 8,5985,343
DaltonganjIndia 5,1603,207
DarbhangaIndia 4,8943,041
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,0142,494
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,0042,488
DumkaIndia 4,8593,019
DwarkaIndia 6,6104,107
DezfulIran 7,8854,900
DublinIreland 9,5755,950
DecimomannuItaly 10,1746,322
DobbiacoItaly 9,3865,832
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8748,622
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9055,533
DagorettiKenya 10,9816,824
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9624,948
DedzaMalawi 12,0157,466
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9161,812
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4411,517
DaweiMyanmar 4,4652,775
De BiltNetherlands 9,2665,758
De KooyNetherlands 9,2105,724
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2085,722
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2695,760
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4145,850
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7605,444
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5825,954
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5935,961
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5265,298
DalbandinPakistan 6,7004,164
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9963,726
DirPakistan 5,7823,593
DroshPakistan 5,7743,588
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,6261,632
DohaQatar 8,0104,978
DorohoiRomania 8,5045,285
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2753,278
DudinkaRussia 4,9063,049
DzardzanRussia 3,8612,399
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0735,017
DakarSenegal 13,8698,618
DaruSierra Leone 14,1578,798
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1668,182
DamazinSudan 10,3446,428
DongolaSudan 10,1826,327
DamascusSyria 8,7615,444
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7605,443
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3655,198
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9223,680
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1096,903
DjerbaTunisia 10,5486,555
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2105,102
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1755,702
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4465,870
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9424,935
DonetskUkraine 7,7954,844
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6824,774
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2376,983
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1376,920
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6646,627
Danville, IlUsa 10,5356,546
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4417,110
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2345,117
David City, NeUsa 9,9476,181
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7326,669
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3305,176
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4587,120
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0515,625
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4856,515
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6846,639
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7706,693
Delphine, InUsa 10,4926,520
Denton, MdUsa 11,1606,935
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6125,973
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1116,283
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1445,682
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5485,933
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5446,552
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9226,787
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7285,423
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2566,373
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0706,258
Dover, DeUsa 11,1606,935
Dover, TnUsa 10,8976,771
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6626,626
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1866,330
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7246,042
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6656,627
Durham, NhUsa 10,9316,793
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8948,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -