Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4123,984
ChlefAlgeria 10,8626,750
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5686,567
CeresArgentina 18,20111,310
ChamicalArgentina 17,82911,079
ChepesArgentina 17,83211,081
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,64910,967
ConcordiaArgentina 18,60911,564
CórdobaArgentina 18,04911,216
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,05411,219
CorrientesArgentina 18,35211,404
CairnsAustralia 5,8213,617
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8994,909
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0544,383
CedunaAustralia 7,4414,624
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8764,273
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1753,837
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4274,615
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4593,392
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4394,623
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2944,533
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5362,819
CharnocksBarbados 14,4388,972
CotonouBenin 13,3868,318
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,45411,467
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,70111,621
CabroboBrazil 17,06910,607
CaceresBrazil 17,50110,875
CaetiteBrazil 17,71411,007
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,85810,476
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,08811,240
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,55011,527
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,66511,599
Campos SalesBrazil 16,91510,511
CanavieirasBrazil 17,84711,090
CaparaoBrazil 18,42611,450
CapinopolisBrazil 18,13211,267
CaratingaBrazil 18,34911,403
CaravelasBrazil 18,07911,234
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,72811,016
CarolinaBrazil 16,94110,527
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,74311,647
CataguasesBrazil 18,52911,514
CatalaoBrazil 18,12211,261
CatanduvaBrazil 18,41011,440
CaxiasBrazil 16,69410,374
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,06011,844
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,67710,363
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,55111,528
ChapecoBrazil 18,80111,683
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,18610,679
CipoBrazil 17,33810,774
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,01110,571
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,26911,353
CordeiroBrazil 18,59911,557
CorrentinaBrazil 17,64710,966
CorumbaBrazil 17,79311,057
CoximBrazil 17,89311,119
CrateusBrazil 16,71510,387
CuiabaBrazil 17,53710,898
CuritibaBrazil 18,84011,707
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2555,130
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4334,619
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6574,758
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6395,368
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3775,206
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1015,656
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7204,176
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4164,608
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1984,473
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0946,273
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1625,072
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1226,290
Charlo, NbCanada 10,5416,550
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7996,710
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7936,707
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6264,739
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6656,627
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3405,183
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5895,959
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9996,214
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6195,356
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8834,277
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1445,061
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2335,116
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0216,227
Comox, BcCanada 7,6934,780
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4934,656
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4745,266
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3325,178
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2525,128
ChicoChile 17,31610,760
ChillanChile 17,43610,835
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,34710,779
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,34310,777
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,24410,716
Curico-General FreireChile 17,49110,869
ChangchunChina 1,397868
ChangduChina 3,6712,281
ChangshaChina 2,3521,462
ChengduChina 3,0621,903
ChongqingChina 2,8711,784
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3748,932
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3795,828
CamagueyCuba 12,7917,949
CasablancaCuba 12,3827,694
ChebCzech Republic 9,1075,659
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6495,375
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3578,300
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3948,323
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4018,328
CanarEcuador 14,8959,256
CairoEgypt 9,3665,820
CaenFrance 9,7636,067
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8836,141
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,5189,643
CocobeachGabon 13,2248,217
CologneGermany 9,2865,770
ChiosGreece 9,1815,705
CorfuGreece 9,4985,902
ConakryGuinea 14,1728,807
CatacamasHonduras 12,9068,020
CholutecaHonduras 12,9628,054
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1283,808
CherrapunjiIndia 4,4032,736
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,4032,736
ChahbaharIran 7,2164,484
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6355,987
ClonesIreland 9,5325,923
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5735,949
CorkIreland 9,7976,088
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8026,091
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1776,324
CameriItaly 9,6686,008
CampobassoItaly 9,6676,007
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0836,266
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1646,316
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1696,319
Cape MeleItaly 9,8266,106
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7526,060
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9686,194
CerviaItaly 9,5865,957
CiampinoItaly 9,7666,069
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6746,012
Cisa PassItaly 9,6926,022
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7906,084
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4055,844
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0266,230
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7236,042
ChibaJapan 340211
ChichibuJapan 271168
ChichijimaJapan 1,007626
ChoshiJapan 410254
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7435,433
ChilekaMalawi 12,0327,477
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0537,490
ChitipaMalawi 11,8277,349
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3846,453
ComitanMexico 12,3677,685
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4142,122
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3431,456
ChoirMongolia 2,7011,678
CasablancaMorocco 11,5537,179
ChindeMozambique 12,0667,498
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8833,034
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5615,320
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1475,684
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5695,946
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4415,867
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4385,865
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4325,861
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2065,721
CondegaNicaragua 13,0098,084
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2683,274
ChejuNorth Korea 929577
ChunchonNorth Korea 862536
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 789490
ChhorPakistan 6,3863,968
ChitralPakistan 5,7593,579
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,53711,519
ConcepcionParaguay 18,17111,292
CajamarcaPeru 15,3049,510
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2769,493
ChiclayoPeru 15,1729,428
ChimbotePeru 15,4579,605
CuzcoPeru 16,31210,137
CzestochowaPoland 8,7095,412
CoimbraPortugal 10,9406,799
CalafatRomania 8,9905,586
CeahlauRomania 8,5945,340
ClujRomania 8,7525,439
ConstantaRomania 8,6175,355
CraiovaRomania 8,9095,536
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0263,123
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3543,327
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2922,667
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6532,892
Cape UelenRussia 4,9053,048
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,414879
CaraRussia 2,8221,753
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1753,838
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2802,659
ChitaRussia 2,6621,654
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6581,652
CokurdahRussia 4,0482,515
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6101,622
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4118,955
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,149714
CaceresSpain 10,9256,789
CadizSpain 11,2066,963
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8646,751
CordobaSpain 11,0146,844
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5464,068
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,0252,501
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2462,639
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0972,546
Chiang RaiThailand 3,9452,452
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2852,663
ChumphonThailand 4,6402,883
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0415,618
CorumTurkey 8,4295,238
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3233,929
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1863,844
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6706,009
CernovcyUkraine 8,5065,285
ChernigovUkraine 7,9944,967
CarrascoUruguay 18,87111,727
ColoniaUruguay 18,70811,625
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7658,554
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7466,678
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1606,935
Camden, ScUsa 11,4327,104
Canton, NyUsa 10,5986,585
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8096,095
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5497,177
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6166,597
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5056,528
Casper, WyUsa 9,2765,764
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9684,951
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0026,837
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3317,041
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0186,225
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5937,204
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5847,198
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9886,828
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3197,034
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1476,927
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8336,110
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1296,916
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6646,626
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7846,701
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4177,095
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8486,120
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5095,909
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3856,453
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3596,437
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4575,255
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7196,661
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4335,862
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7836,700
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7806,699
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8106,718
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0856,267
Clark, SdUsa 9,5895,959
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9126,781
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8586,747
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9786,200
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6856,640
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2566,373
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0953,166
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4926,520
College Park, MdUsa 11,1256,913
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6956,025
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4236,477
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4327,104
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7046,652
Columbus, InUsa 10,7246,664
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4256,478
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7756,696
Conception, MoUsa 10,1706,320
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0596,251
Conway, ArUsa 10,7686,691
Conway, ScUsa 11,5257,162
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7986,710
Corning, ArUsa 10,7366,672
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7656,690
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0416,861
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7516,681
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7956,708
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0935,029
Covington, LaUsa 11,2346,981
Covington, TnUsa 10,7916,705
Crete, NeUsa 9,9756,199
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0175,603
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4764,024
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4764,024
CaracasVenezuela 14,4138,957
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,8019,197
CoroVenezuela 14,1878,816
ChipataZambia 12,1237,533
ChomaZambia 12,8187,965
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5057,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -