Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0323,748
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4514,009
KhostAfghanistan 6,0173,739
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9763,714
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,77510,424
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4544,632
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2825,768
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5894,716
KandiBenin 12,9528,049
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9094,915
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9006,152
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8996,151
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3675,821
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6206,599
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1643,830
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1784,461
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4345,862
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5616,563
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2843,284
KashiChina 5,2943,290
KunmingChina 3,4182,124
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1018,141
KhargaEgypt 9,7486,057
KosseirEgypt 9,4065,845
KajaaniFinland 7,3984,597
KuopioFinland 7,4804,648
KuusamoFinland 7,2424,500
KarlsruheGermany 9,3875,833
KasselGermany 9,1465,683
KonstanzGermany 9,4615,879
KumasiGhana 13,6508,482
KalamataGreece 9,5525,936
KerkiraGreece 9,4985,902
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5425,930
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6865,397
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1975,093
KankanGuinea 13,8418,601
KindiaGuinea 14,0838,752
KissidougouGuinea 13,9788,686
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6524,134
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5741,600
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5751,600
KeszthelyHungary 9,1165,665
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8345,489
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8463,011
KotaIndia 5,8563,639
KozhikodeIndia 6,6344,122
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1763,216
KermanIran 7,2764,521
KermanshahIran 7,8724,892
Khoram AbadIran 7,8314,866
KilkennyIreland 9,6916,022
KingstonJamaica 13,1838,192
KagoshimaJapan 659409
KanazawaJapan 207128
KaruizawaJapan 257160
KatsuuraJapan 349217
KawaguchikoJapan 221138
KitamiesashiJapan 1,246774
KobeJapan 11974
KochiJapan 303188
KofuJapan 212132
KumagayaJapan 303188
KumamotoJapan 578359
KumejimaJapan 1,317819
KureJapan 368229
KushiroJapan 1,141709
KutchanJapan 979609
KyotoJapan 7849
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6462,887
KitaleKenya 10,9916,830
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0925,028
KufraLibya 10,4016,464
KaunasLithuania 8,1755,080
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2515,128
KybartaiLithuania 8,2455,123
KarongaMalawi 11,7867,324
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7312,940
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8302,380
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0373,130
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7402,945
KuantanMalaysia 4,8593,020
KuchingMalaysia 4,5862,850
KayesMali 13,5868,442
KeniebaMali 13,7258,529
KidalMali 12,4417,731
KitaMali 13,6028,453
KoutiaMali 13,4198,339
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2952,669
KisinevMoldova 8,4115,227
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0641,282
KhatgalMongolia 3,4032,115
KhovdMongolia 3,9652,464
KhujirtMongolia 3,1141,935
KhutagMongolia 3,1941,985
KenitraMorocco 11,4337,105
KalewaMyanmar 4,2682,652
KathaMyanmar 4,0352,507
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7292,938
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,5412,822
KengtungMyanmar 3,8912,418
KhamtiMyanmar 4,0062,489
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1418,788
KathmanduNepal 4,8753,029
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8124,233
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3755,826
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1185,666
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3085,784
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1715,699
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0965,653
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2625,755
KanoNigeria 12,4617,744
KangnungNorth Korea 762473
KarasjokNorway 7,1744,458
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4135,228
KristiansandNorway 8,6335,365
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2295,114
KhasabOman 7,5504,692
KarachiPakistan 6,6734,147
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6554,135
KhanpurPakistan 6,1563,825
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5544,073
KororPalau 3,0531,897
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7785,455
KlodzkoPoland 8,8665,509
KoszalinPoland 8,6005,344
KrakowPoland 8,7265,422
KalakanRussia 2,7281,695
KaliningradRussia 8,3495,188
KamenskoeRussia 3,7112,306
KandalaksaRussia 7,0554,384
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5704,082
KazanRussia 6,7264,180
KemRussia 7,0724,395
KerchRussia 8,0374,994
KhabarovskRussia 1,537955
KirenskRussia 3,3192,063
KirovRussia 6,6004,101
KljuciRussia 3,0241,879
KolpasevRussia 4,6892,914
KorfRussia 3,5462,203
KostromaRussia 7,1204,424
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5892,852
KotlasRussia 6,6674,143
KrasnodarRussia 7,8744,893
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1753,837
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1883,846
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0472,515
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9963,726
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7384,187
KurganRussia 5,7453,570
KurskRussia 7,6884,777
KyraRussia 2,5901,610
KigaliRwanda 11,6267,224
KoldaSenegal 13,9268,654
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0518,731
KosiceSlovakia 8,7465,435
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6498,482
KimchaekSouth Korea 921572
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4654,017
KadugliSudan 10,8036,713
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1106,282
KassalaSudan 9,9266,168
KhartoumSudan 10,2496,369
KostiSudan 10,4026,464
KalmarSweden 8,4045,222
KaresuandoSweden 7,3394,560
KarlstadSweden 8,3195,169
KristianstadSweden 8,5505,313
KamishliSyria 8,1825,084
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3592,709
Khlong YaiThailand 4,2452,638
Khon KaenThailand 3,9172,434
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3132,680
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,0792,535
KairouanTunisia 10,4176,473
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4695,263
KarsTurkey 7,8454,875
KastamonuTurkey 8,4605,257
KayseriTurkey 8,5045,285
KonyaTurkey 8,7635,445
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5524,071
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5824,090
KinlossUk 9,0875,647
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7914,841
KievUkraine 8,1005,033
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9294,927
KirovogradUkraine 8,1185,045
KlepininoUkraine 8,1675,075
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0184,983
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3805,208
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0855,024
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4396,487
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4275,237
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2456,366
Keene, NhUsa 10,8996,773
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6316,606
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9446,179
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2867,635
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5705,947
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4593,392
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3336,421
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4727,129
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3355,180
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1176,908
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7093,547
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2343,253
KabompoZambia 12,8918,011
KabweZambia 12,5527,800
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5467,796
KafirondaZambia 12,4747,751
KaomaZambia 12,9078,021
KasamaZambia 12,0547,490
KasempaZambia 12,7377,915
KawambwaZambia 12,2157,591
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5867,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -