Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,07610,611
UaupesBrazil 15,4279,587
UbatubaBrazil 18,75111,652
UberabaBrazil 18,29311,367
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9644,949
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2642,650
UpernavikGreenland 8,0204,984
UummannaqGreenland 8,2755,142
UdineItaly 9,3865,833
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9836,204
UenoJapan 3421
UnzendakeJapan 619385
UrakawaJapan 990615
UshibukaJapan 665413
UtsunomiyaJapan 364226
UwajimaJapan 402250
UkmergeLithuania 8,1025,035
UtenaLithuania 8,0434,998
UlaangomMongolia 3,9492,454
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8511,772
UlgiiMongolia 4,0932,544
UliastaiMongolia 3,5702,218
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9652,464
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5641,594
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 590367
UfaRussia 6,3603,952
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4153,365
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9821,853
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1251,942
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9891,857
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2793,902
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,1051,930
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8561,775
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8382,385
Umm BeninSudan 10,2976,399
UmeňSweden 7,7224,798
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8292,379
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8542,395
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,0712,530
UrfaTurkey 8,3615,196
UsakTurkey 8,9375,553
Uman’Ukraine 8,2225,109
UzgorodUkraine 8,6955,403
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9226,787
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6756,634
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5356,546
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7266,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -