Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0683,771
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1423,817
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0666,877
General PicoArgentina 18,17411,293
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,60611,562
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8109,824
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1585,069
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4274,616
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7024,165
GrazAustria 9,1955,714
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5954,720
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4934,656
GomelBelarus 7,9534,942
GrodnoBelarus 8,2515,127
GaranhunsBrazil 17,05410,598
GoianiaBrazil 17,92611,139
GoiasBrazil 17,82011,074
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,24211,336
GrajauBrazil 16,78310,429
GuairaBrazil 18,43911,458
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,59810,314
GuaratingaBrazil 17,97611,170
GarouaCameroon 12,2927,638
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6466,615
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7955,465
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8174,857
Golden, BcCanada 8,0765,018
Goose, NfCanada 10,0896,269
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2316,358
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7334,805
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8916,768
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7026,650
GanzhouChina 2,2831,418
GuangzhouChina 2,5721,598
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3418,290
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7939,192
GonderEthiopia 10,0276,231
GourdonFrance 10,0886,269
GrenobleFrance 9,8456,118
GeisenheimGermany 9,3255,795
GorlitzGermany 8,8935,526
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1996,959
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,6177,840
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1479,412
GoaIndia 6,5594,076
GuwahatiIndia 4,3782,720
GelaItaly 10,0516,246
GenoaItaly 9,7536,061
GhediItaly 9,5945,962
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5955,962
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7416,053
GrossetoItaly 9,7746,074
GrottaglieItaly 9,5865,957
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9936,210
GuidoniaItaly 9,7426,054
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0058,703
GifuJapan 7748
GaoMali 12,7227,906
GuamMariana Islands 2,5061,557
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1926,955
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3207,035
GuaymasMexico 10,0866,267
GaluutMongolia 3,3062,054
GemertNetherlands 9,2925,774
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2095,723
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2105,723
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7555,440
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3275,796
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2785,765
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2375,740
GayaNiger 12,8527,987
GardermoenNorway 8,3475,187
GeiloNorway 8,4275,237
GdanskPoland 8,4695,263
GalatiRomania 8,5725,327
Gor’KijRussia 7,0194,362
GorznyjRussia 7,5104,667
GridinoRussia 7,0214,363
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4965,901
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,77611,046
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2786,387
GijonSpain 10,5046,527
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0526,868
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1076,281
GoteborgSweden 8,5105,288
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5105,288
GothenburgSweden 8,5115,289
GunnarnSweden 7,7374,808
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7326,047
GabesTunisia 10,5656,565
GafsaTunisia 10,5986,586
GiresunTurkey 8,1645,073
GoztepeTurkey 8,8055,472
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9144,296
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0964,409
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2825,768
GajvoronUkraine 8,2725,140
GeniceskUkraine 8,0965,031
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1686,940
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4603,393
Galva, IlUsa 10,3286,418
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0906,891
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9206,164
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9206,164
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8715,513
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9676,815
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8166,721
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7395,430
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4357,106
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8386,113
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8066,093
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3925,836
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2036,962
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9066,156
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4305,860
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3876,455
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2655,136
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5066,528
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6545,378
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1216,289
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6316,606
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1686,940
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2807,009
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9086,778
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0006,836
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6796,636
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8046,714
Greenville, TxUsa 10,6856,640
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2897,015
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3587,058
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4236,477
Groton, CtUsa 11,1036,900
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0393,753
GuanareVenezuela 14,4218,961
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,5379,034
GuiriaVenezuela 14,5999,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -