Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4003,977
TiranaAlbania 9,3785,828
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7967,330
TebessaAlgeria 10,5556,559
TimimounAlgeria 11,5487,176
TindoufAlgeria 12,1447,547
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8766,758
TrelewArgentina 17,91811,134
TucumanArgentina 17,76811,041
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0513,760
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0503,760
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0743,153
TibooburraAustralia 7,1584,448
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1003,790
TshaneBotswana 13,6788,500
TaguatingaBrazil 17,51410,883
TarauacaBrazil 15,9579,916
TauaBrazil 16,80510,443
TefeBrazil 15,8979,878
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,12811,265
TeresinaBrazil 16,71710,388
TiriosBrazil 15,7059,759
TorresBrazil 19,17411,915
TracuateuaBrazil 16,25610,102
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,26711,352
TriunfoBrazil 16,97610,549
TucuruiBrazil 16,50710,257
TuriacuBrazil 16,33810,153
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7384,808
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2264,490
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7534,196
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7135,414
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7784,833
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7105,412
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7186,039
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0206,226
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6734,768
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5736,570
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5596,562
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5966,584
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2065,721
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7996,711
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,39010,807
TaiyuanChina 2,1661,346
TaoyuanChina 1,8231,133
TengchongChina 3,7932,357
TønderDenmark 8,8685,511
TylstrupDenmark 8,6375,367
TystofteDenmark 8,7365,429
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4218,340
TahrirEgypt 9,3845,831
TantaEgypt 9,3525,811
TallinEstonia 7,8364,870
TartuEstonia 7,8224,861
TampereFinland 7,7384,809
TurkuFinland 7,8664,888
ToulonFrance 10,0156,224
ToulouseFrance 10,1906,332
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8996,151
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1216,289
TchibanGabon 13,3808,315
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6474,752
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4045,844
TamaleGhana 13,3708,308
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2385,741
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4925,899
TimehriGuyana 15,1759,430
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8948,012
TelaHonduras 12,7327,912
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7034,165
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7034,165
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,1633,208
TabrizIran 7,7384,808
TeheranIran 7,4684,641
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9745,576
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5995,965
TarvisioItaly 9,3325,799
TermoliItaly 9,6125,973
TorinoItaly 9,7576,063
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7476,057
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0896,269
TrevicoItaly 9,6746,012
TrevisoItaly 9,4765,888
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3895,835
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7586,063
TabouIvory Coast 14,2528,857
TadotsuJapan 259161
TakadaJapan 306190
TakamatsuJapan 231143
TakayamaJapan 172107
TanegashimaJapan 684425
TatenoJapan 359223
TateyamaJapan 307191
TokushimaJapan 194121
TokyoJapan 313195
TomakomaiJapan 979608
TottoriJapan 224139
ToyamaJapan 228142
ToyookaJapan 179111
TsuyamaJapan 232144
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9913,723
TripoliLebanon 8,7495,437
TobrukLibya 9,8016,091
TripoliLibya 10,4736,508
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1775,081
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8896,767
TolanaroMadagascar 11,5227,160
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,7027,272
ThyoloMalawi 12,0377,480
TawauMalaysia 3,8942,420
TessalitMali 12,3117,650
TimbuktuMali 12,8707,997
TombMali 12,8738,000
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1918,197
TacubayaMexico 11,6017,209
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4737,129
TarialanMongolia 3,2482,018
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4922,170
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2242,003
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8611,778
TangierMorocco 11,2657,000
TarfayaMorocco 12,3467,672
TazaMorocco 11,3177,033
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,1502,579
TaungooMyanmar 4,3102,678
ThandweMyanmar 4,5252,812
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0474,379
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5875,958
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9555,564
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5545,937
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3215,792
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1045,657
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1235,669
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0325,613
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4495,871
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9995,592
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9585,567
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0475,622
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0945,651
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1075,659
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4585,878
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2815,767
TahouaNiger 12,4737,751
TillaberyNiger 12,7997,953
TaejonNorth Korea 847526
TromsoNorway 7,3724,581
TrondheimNorway 8,1135,042
ThumraitOman 8,2315,115
TacnaPeru 16,78310,429
TarapotoPeru 15,4129,577
TrujilloPeru 15,3309,526
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,8611,778
TorunPoland 8,5695,325
TimisoaraRomania 8,9605,568
TambovRussia 7,3244,551
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1453,819
TaraRussia 5,1823,220
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0943,166
TermezRussia 6,0873,782
TernejRussia 1,142709
TobolskRussia 5,5453,446
TomskRussia 4,5382,820
Tot’MaRussia 6,9164,298
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1473,820
TuapseRussia 7,9334,929
TuraRussia 4,0912,542
TurukhanskRussia 4,6732,904
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1835,706
TortosaSpain 10,4876,517
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3133,923
TokerSudan 9,6185,977
TartousSyria 8,7155,416
TaipeiTaiwan 1,8011,119
TaboraTanzania 11,5797,195
TakThailand 4,2012,611
TrangThailand 4,8313,002
TabligboTogo 13,4338,348
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,20910,694
TunisTunisia 10,3126,408
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1224,426
TireeUk 9,2995,779
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2605,754
TernopilUkraine 8,4405,245
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,99611,804
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3817,073
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7983,603
Talladega, AlUsa 11,2757,007
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6017,209
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9257,410
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4047,087
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0416,861
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1156,285
Temple, TxUsa 10,7786,698
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2917,017
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2586,996
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6576,622
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1056,279
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5836,577
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0835,644
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2146,347
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8696,754
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8816,140
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1636,937
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7686,070
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4426,489
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,1726,943
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7316,047
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7863,595
TumeremoVenezuela 14,9749,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -