Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2827,011
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7976,709
EsquelArgentina 17,46510,853
EzeizaArgentina 18,64211,584
East SaleAustralia 8,1745,080
Esperance (po)Australia 7,7754,832
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7754,831
EssendonAustralia 8,1045,036
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,68811,613
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,04911,837
EspinosaBrazil 17,81611,071
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1926,334
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1345,055
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1175,044
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1215,046
Edson, AbCanada 7,9614,947
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4294,617
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1635,073
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9915,587
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2284,491
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9944,346
ErlianChina 2,3221,443
El CaranoColombia 14,3338,907
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5605,319
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3748,311
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4848,379
El ArishEgypt 9,1165,665
El TorEgypt 9,3185,791
ErfurtGermany 9,1015,655
EssenGermany 9,2485,747
EsfahanIran 7,6004,723
EilatIsrael 9,1285,672
EsashiJapan 853530
EldoretKenya 10,9996,835
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2592,025
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8497,363
EeldeNetherlands 9,1185,666
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2045,720
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4135,850
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0218,092
EnuguNigeria 12,9778,064
EncarnacionParaguay 18,57311,542
EvoraPortugal 11,0796,885
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,517943
EkimcanRussia 2,0601,280
Elat’MaRussia 7,1954,471
ElistaRussia 7,4644,638
ErbogacenRussia 3,5732,221
EssejRussia 4,3122,679
Ed DueimSudan 10,3756,447
El FasherSudan 10,9966,833
El GeneinaSudan 11,2466,988
El ObeidSudan 10,6116,594
El ShowakSudan 10,0486,244
En NahudSudan 10,7976,710
EdirneTurkey 8,9245,545
ErzincanTurkey 8,1545,067
ErzurumTurkey 8,0194,983
EskisehirTurkey 8,7835,458
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1684,454
EntebbeUganda 11,2867,013
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2365,740
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2955,776
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,3456,428
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5237,161
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8476,740
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1625,693
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,2266,354
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1206,289
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0156,845
Elko, NvUsa 8,8315,488
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,0856,267
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8136,719
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9995,592
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6796,636
Erie, PaUsa 10,6916,644
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,1996,338
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1235,048
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5486,555
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2555,130
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4025,842
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1175,666
Evansville, InUsa 10,7356,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -