Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0063,732
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9293,685
JuninArgentina 18,42211,448
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,58211,547
JacobinaBrazil 17,37910,799
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,63310,336
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,81810,451
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,10211,249
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,57311,542
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2425,121
JiuquanChina 3,3872,105
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4538,360
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3748,311
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3968,325
JoensuuFinland 7,4104,605
JokioinenFinland 7,7924,842
JyvskylFinland 7,5964,720
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4395,244
JulianehbGreenland 9,3995,841
JagdalpurIndia 5,6043,483
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5133,426
JerusalemIsrael 8,9585,567
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1888,195
JosNigeria 12,6067,833
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9454,937
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9344,930
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3693,958
JhelumPakistan 5,7063,546
JiwaniPakistan 7,1224,426
JuliacaPeru 16,60010,315
JakutskRussia 3,0711,909
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3894,592
JenisejskRussia 4,1712,592
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,306812
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,454903
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7189,767
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2855,770
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2955,776
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2168,213
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1746,943
JubaSudan 11,0476,865
JokkmokkSweden 7,5494,691
JönköpingSweden 8,4145,229
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4205,232
JendoubaTunisia 10,4256,478
JerbaTunisia 10,5256,541
JerseyUk 9,8296,108
JaltaUkraine 8,2415,121
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1136,905
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8896,766
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7327,290
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4346,484
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9136,782
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7204,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -