Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3533,948
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1193,802
MilianaAlgeria 10,8076,716
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0848,752
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6817,880
Malarg EArgentina 17,64610,966
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,69610,997
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,70411,623
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,27611,357
MendozaArgentina 17,66810,979
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,67310,982
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,59811,557
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3543,948
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1526,309
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4674,019
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0794,399
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0965,031
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1135,042
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6914,779
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0725,016
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1703,834
MuharraqBahrain 8,0314,991
MinskBelarus 8,0404,996
MogilevBelarus 7,9064,913
MaunBotswana 13,3278,282
MacapaBrazil 16,0709,986
MacauBrazil 16,64710,345
MaceioBrazil 17,11810,637
MachadoBrazil 18,54311,523
ManausBrazil 16,10810,010
MarabaBrazil 16,69610,375
MaringaBrazil 18,51311,504
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,21310,075
Monte AzulBrazil 17,82911,079
Monte SantoBrazil 17,28010,738
MonteiroBrazil 16,95810,538
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,01111,192
Morada NovaBrazil 16,67710,363
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,39010,806
MamfeCameroon 12,8968,014
MarouaCameroon 12,1387,542
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0384,995
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4336,483
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5915,339
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4814,028
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3244,551
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5145,291
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7694,828
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7786,698
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4306,481
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5986,586
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5926,582
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7715,450
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7856,081
Morden, MbCanada 9,2415,743
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4466,491
MoundouChad 12,1307,538
MatecanaColombia 14,4718,993
MoroniComoros 11,0426,862
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8435,495
MarstalDenmark 8,8045,471
Melville HallDominica 14,1178,772
MichesDominican Republic 13,4608,364
MocaDominican Republic 13,3548,298
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3218,278
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2528,235
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4458,355
MilagroEcuador 14,8109,203
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5985,964
MinyaEgypt 9,5555,938
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0888,133
MassawaEritrea 9,6515,997
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7795,455
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9964,969
MarseilleFrance 10,0216,227
MontpellierFrance 10,0706,258
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,6089,699
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3187,033
MakokouGabon 12,9808,066
MayumbaGabon 13,4528,359
MitzicGabon 13,0778,126
MkamboGabon 12,8577,989
MoandaGabon 13,0898,133
MouilaGabon 13,3118,272
MagdeburgGermany 8,9795,580
MunichGermany 9,2755,763
MünsterGermany 9,1725,699
MethoniGreece 9,5905,959
MilosGreece 9,4135,850
MitiliniGreece 9,1025,656
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1035,657
MacentaGuinea 14,0238,714
MamouGuinea 14,0088,705
Midway IslandHawaii 4,3952,731
MiskolcHungary 8,8215,481
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6204,113
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3193,305
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4564,012
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8483,634
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,8892,417
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9692,466
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,2163,241
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8212,996
MashhadIran 6,7644,203
Malin HeadIreland 9,4235,855
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8126,097
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6245,981
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8806,140
MilanItaly 9,6435,993
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6566,001
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7986,089
ManIvory Coast 14,0008,700
MaebashiJapan 296184
MaizuruJapan 13584
MakurazakiJapan 696433
MatsueJapan 324202
MatsumotoJapan 213133
MatsuyamaJapan 357222
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,112691
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0461,271
MishimaJapan 224139
MitoJapan 401249
MiyakejimaJapan 283176
MiyakoJapan 729453
MiyakojimaJapan 1,546961
MiyakonojoJapan 606377
MiyazakiJapan 567352
MombetsuJapan 1,218757
MoriokaJapan 688428
MuroranJapan 927576
MurotomisakiJapan 272169
MutsuJapan 836520
Ma’AnJordan 9,0235,607
MafraqJordan 8,8465,497
MombasaKenya 10,8936,769
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0574,385
MaseruLesotho 13,4378,350
MonroviaLiberia 14,2858,877
MisratahLibya 10,3776,448
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,0076,840
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3587,058
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1696,941
MorondavaMadagascar 11,4687,126
MakhangaMalawi 12,0657,497
MangochiMalawi 11,9327,415
MwmosaMalawi 12,0007,457
MzimbaMalawi 11,9287,412
MzuzuMalawi 11,8657,373
MalaccaMalaysia 5,0573,143
MersingMalaysia 4,9293,063
MiriMalaysia 4,1012,548
MaleMaldives 7,2894,530
MenakaMali 12,6047,832
MoptiMali 13,1408,165
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7062,924
MazatlanMexico 10,7696,692
MeridaMexico 12,1357,541
Mexico CityMexico 11,6017,209
MonterreyMexico 11,0226,849
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4297,102
MaantyMongolia 2,7851,730
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8221,753
MatadMongolia 2,2211,380
MurenMongolia 3,3772,098
MarrakechMorocco 11,7597,307
MeknesMorocco 11,4237,098
MideltMorocco 11,4987,145
MaputoMozambique 12,8207,967
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,4737,129
MandalayMyanmar 4,1692,591
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,2562,645
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,5492,827
MindatMyanmar 4,3952,731
MonywaMyanmar 4,2502,641
MyeikMyanmar 4,5492,827
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,8802,411
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3455,807
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5715,947
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1165,665
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9545,564
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3795,828
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1495,685
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0605,630
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3235,794
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2235,732
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4475,871
ManaguaNicaragua 13,1178,151
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1518,172
MagariaNiger 12,3587,679
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1047,521
MaradiNiger 12,4567,741
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1247,534
MakurdiNigeria 12,8017,955
MinnaNigeria 12,8087,959
Mokp’oNorth Korea 926575
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7614,823
MajisOman 7,6104,729
MasirahOman 7,6214,736
Muscat  Oman 7,5124,668
MultanPakistan 6,0203,741
MurreePakistan 5,6973,540
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5482,826
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,82811,078
MoyobambaPeru 15,3299,526
MactanPhilippines 2,9981,863
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,7281,695
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7486,679
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7827,943
MagadanRussia 2,9481,832
MahackalaRussia 7,3944,595
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1443,818
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1443,818
MarkovoRussia 4,0282,503
MinusinskRussia 4,0542,519
MogocaRussia 2,4881,546
MoscowRussia 7,3864,590
MurmanskRussia 6,9414,313
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0615,631
MatamSenegal 13,5698,432
MogadishuSomalia 9,9866,205
MadridSpain 10,7086,654
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7196,661
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3876,454
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1096,903
MelillaSpain 11,1666,939
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8286,728
MalakalSudan 10,7326,669
MbabaneSwaziland 12,9678,058
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6766,013
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,1532,581
Mae SariangThailand 4,2252,625
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,2652,650
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,7502,331
MalatyaTurkey 8,3345,179
MersinTurkey 8,6875,398
MuglaTurkey 9,1085,660
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4425,867
ManstonUk 9,4925,898
MeloUruguay 18,98811,799
MercedesUruguay 18,66111,596
MontevideoUruguay 18,85411,716
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4257,100
Madison, FlUsa 11,6177,219
Madison, InUsa 10,7716,694
Madison, NeUsa 9,8926,147
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1876,330
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,1426,303
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1796,325
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6766,634
Marengo, IlUsa 10,3056,404
Marion, InUsa 10,5396,549
Marion, NcUsa 11,1956,957
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9616,190
Marshall, TxUsa 10,8416,737
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0816,886
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5153,427
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8546,745
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9965,590
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6806,637
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0416,861
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1566,311
Medford, WiUsa 9,9606,189
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5365,926
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8756,758
Mena, ArUsa 10,6546,620
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,1866,951
Mexia, TxUsa 10,7846,702
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4196,474
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2477,611
Midland, TxUsa 10,3956,460
Milan, MnUsa 9,6936,024
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6425,992
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0465,621
Milford, DeUsa 11,1996,959
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4307,102
Millen, GaUsa 11,5007,146
Millport, OhUsa 10,7626,688
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0086,840
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2716,383
Minden, NeUsa 9,8636,129
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8446,117
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4026,464
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5315,301
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,3627,061
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2796,388
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2956,397
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3547,055
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6936,024
Montgomery AlUsa 11,3187,033
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5475,933
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0996,897
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5157,156
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1956,957
Moro, OrUsa 8,2175,106
Morris, MnUsa 9,6095,971
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2756,385
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1466,926
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4866,516
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2736,384
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3066,404
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7926,706
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6656,627
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,9946,832
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3286,418
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5106,531
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,3998,948
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,1648,802
MaracayVenezuela 14,4038,950
MaturinVenezuela 14,6519,104
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2808,874
MeridaVenezuela 14,3848,939
MagoyeZambia 12,7217,905
MansaZambia 12,3167,653
MbalaZambia 11,9517,427
MfuweZambia 12,1657,559
MisamfuZambia 12,0367,479
MonguZambia 13,0848,131
MpikaZambia 12,1297,537
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1307,538
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6367,852
MumbwaZambia 12,7057,895
MwinilungaZambia 12,7597,929
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6567,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -