Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1413,816
BustAfghanistan 6,5774,087
BatnaAlgeria 10,6316,606
BecharAlgeria 11,4817,135
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6176,597
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6037,210
BiskraAlgeria 10,7466,678
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2646,999
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,72810,395
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,70910,383
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,69510,374
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,12310,640
ByrdAntarctica 14,0728,744
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,29511,369
BarilocheArgentina 17,49710,873
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,64411,586
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2704,518
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1264,428
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0493,759
BrestBelarus 8,3725,203
BrusselsBelgium 9,4155,851
Belize CityBelize 12,5207,780
BeninBenin 13,3868,318
BohiconBenin 13,3438,292
BermudaBermuda 12,2327,601
BageBrazil 18,95611,780
BambuiBrazil 18,35811,408
BarbacenaBrazil 18,51611,506
BarbalhaBrazil 16,93710,525
BarcelosBrazil 15,7559,790
BarraBrazil 17,38510,803
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,75910,414
BarreirasBrazil 17,49910,874
BelémBrazil 16,27810,115
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,36911,415
BelterraBrazil 16,25410,100
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,16410,666
Bom JesusBrazil 19,07311,852
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,62810,954
BrasiliaBrazil 17,86211,099
BrevesBrazil 16,26910,110
BurgasBulgaria 8,8075,473
BurundiBurundi 11,7877,324
BatouriCameroon 12,5717,812
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3836,452
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9244,924
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0875,025
Banff, AbCanada 8,1635,073
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2846,390
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2716,383
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3745,204
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2005,717
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8914,904
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4346,484
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1494,443
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0905,648
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9225,544
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5165,292
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4394,623
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6787,257
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3824,587
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3314,555
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2257,597
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4457,112
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,33910,775
BeijingChina 1,8751,165
BarranquillaColombia 13,9658,678
Benito SalasColombia 14,6679,114
BogotáColombia 14,5819,061
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9605,568
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6647,248
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3417,669
BaniDominican Republic 13,4748,373
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4458,355
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4578,362
BahariyaEgypt 9,6806,015
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4605,878
BiarritzFrance 10,3376,423
BordeauxFrance 10,1736,322
BrestFrance 9,9886,206
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4615,879
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4595,878
BitamGabon 12,9878,070
BanjulGambia 13,9528,670
BerlinGermany 8,8705,512
BrockenGermany 9,0505,624
BokeGuinea 14,1078,766
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0578,735
BudapestHungary 8,9615,568
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9565,565
BangaloreIndia 6,3653,955
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4644,017
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1943,228
BikanerIndia 5,9523,699
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,4952,793
BabolsarIran 7,3094,542
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4864,652
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5254,676
Bandar LengehIran 7,6584,759
BirjandIran 6,9574,323
BushehrIran 7,8664,888
BaghdadIraq 8,1675,075
BasraIraq 8,0314,990
BelmulletIreland 9,6155,975
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6636,004
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5765,951
BergamoItaly 9,6035,968
BolognaItaly 9,6145,974
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4545,875
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7506,059
BrindisiItaly 9,5415,929
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6208,464
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8058,579
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2113,238
BeirutLebanon 8,8135,477
BenghaziLibya 10,0426,240
BirzaiLithuania 8,0394,996
BitolaMacedonia 9,3005,779
BlantyreMalawi 12,0327,477
BvumbweMalawi 12,0377,480
BintuluMalaysia 4,2632,649
BamakoMali 13,5558,423
Bko-SMali 13,5618,427
BougounMali 13,6358,473
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5497,798
BaitagMongolia 3,9592,460
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7822,350
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9461,830
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3531,462
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3731,475
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2532,021
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4861,545
BulganMongolia 3,1151,936
BhamawMyanmar 3,9512,455
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6015,966
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3815,829
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5845,956
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2965,776
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2315,736
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3058,268
BilmaNiger 11,6067,212
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5647,807
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0464,378
BergenNorway 8,5425,308
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5435,309
BjornoyaNorway 7,0504,381
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6864,776
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8924,904
BadinPakistan 6,5094,045
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8703,648
BalakotPakistan 5,6833,531
BarkhanPakistan 6,1863,844
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8518,607
BascoPhilippines 2,1351,327
BialystokPoland 8,3315,177
BejaPortugal 11,1316,917
BragancaPortugal 10,7176,660
BistritaRomania 8,6715,388
BucharestRomania 8,7595,443
BajkitRussia 4,1042,550
BarabinskRussia 4,9343,066
BarnaulRussia 4,5832,848
BerezovoRussia 5,6933,538
BiserRussia 6,0853,781
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8781,167
BogdarinRussia 2,8201,752
BogucanyRussia 3,8862,415
BomnakRussia 2,3001,429
BorRussia 4,4052,737
BorzjaRussia 2,3761,477
BratskRussia 3,5512,207
BelgradeSerbia 9,0785,641
BoSierra Leone 14,2168,834
BontheSierra Leone 14,2998,886
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0125,600
BerberaSomalia 9,4835,893
BusanSouth Korea 684425
BadajozSpain 11,0036,837
BarcelonaSpain 10,3676,442
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5326,545
BabanusaSudan 10,9446,801
BaselSwitzerland 9,5505,934
BernSwitzerland 9,6085,970
BangkokThailand 4,2932,668
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2762,657
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,1902,604
BizerteTunisia 10,3026,402
BalikesirTurkey 8,9755,577
BursaTurkey 8,8595,505
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4984,038
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4425,867
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4575,877
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4565,876
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5045,906
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6696,009
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5995,965
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9615,569
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5596,561
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1166,908
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5503,449
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5503,449
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9686,816
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2146,969
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8866,143
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0656,876
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0346,856
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9746,820
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1566,311
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5825,333
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1753,216
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7976,710
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7153,551
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9983,728
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3136,409
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9405,555
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8416,737
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1846,950
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8845,520
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3005,779
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1506,929
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4817,134
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8684,889
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5127,154
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0876,890
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7966,709
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6215,357
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9886,828
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0306,854
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9956,832
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0356,236
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9086,778
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4716,507
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9166,783
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0486,865
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8236,726
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1326,918
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6706,630
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2316,358
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8066,093
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1456,926
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2006,960
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3656,441
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5675,945
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9886,828
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6956,646
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6666,628
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1096,903
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1466,926
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3086,405
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7136,657
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4345,241
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0623,767
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5519,042
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,3398,910
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8567,989
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8647,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -