Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6987,269
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7206,662
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7166,659
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4526,495
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,65011,589
AzulArgentina 18,52511,511
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7524,817
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9944,968
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5144,048
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5044,041
AmberleyAustralia 7,1414,437
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6024,724
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5184,672
AimoresBrazil 18,30311,374
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,47010,856
AltamiraBrazil 16,39510,188
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,64810,345
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,71011,626
ApodiBrazil 16,72910,396
AracajuBrazil 17,28810,743
AracuaiBrazil 18,02311,200
AragarcasBrazil 17,74611,028
AraxaBrazil 18,29511,369
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,01710,574
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8904,903
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9154,918
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3943,973
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8586,747
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9384,311
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5625,942
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5805,953
AbecheChad 11,3517,053
AntofagastaChile 17,12310,641
AricaChile 16,79910,439
AltaiChina 4,2222,624
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7019,136
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6749,119
AraucaColombia 14,5579,046
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3118,272
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4208,339
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4298,345
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4055,844
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3015,780
AswanEgypt 9,6666,007
AsyutEgypt 9,6045,968
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7527,924
AsmaraEritrea 9,7196,039
AssabEritrea 9,5255,919
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1356,298
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9666,193
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1266,293
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0986,275
AccraGhana 13,6388,475
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0235,607
AthensGreece 9,3725,824
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3895,834
AasiaatGreenland 8,4875,274
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8465,497
AputiteqGreenland 8,5785,330
AkureyriIceland 8,6375,367
AgraIndia 5,5643,457
AhmedabadIndia 6,2513,885
AkolaIndia 5,9733,712
AllahabadIndia 5,3063,298
AmritsarIndia 5,6573,515
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3622,711
AbadanIran 8,0034,973
ArakIran 7,6764,770
AlbengaItaly 9,8216,103
AlgheroItaly 10,1036,278
AmendolaItaly 9,6075,970
AnconaItaly 9,5685,946
ArezzoItaly 9,6736,011
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9418,663
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8928,632
AbashiriJapan 1,228763
AburatsuJapan 591367
AikawaJapan 397247
AjiroJapan 238148
AkitaJapan 638397
AkuneJapan 659410
AomoriJapan 773480
AsahikawaJapan 1,122697
AsosanJapan 544338
AmmanJordan 8,8915,525
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1263,186
AinaziLatvia 7,9484,939
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8176,722
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6126,594
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0996,897
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5376,548
AtarMauritania 13,0828,129
AgalegaMauritius 9,7606,065
AcapulcoMexico 11,7687,313
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4622,151
AltaiMongolia 3,5942,234
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0971,925
AgadirMorocco 11,9507,426
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2665,758
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4895,897
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2405,742
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0455,620
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9155,540
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4425,868
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9045,533
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8905,524
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8885,523
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8885,523
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8885,523
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8885,523
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2208,215
AgadezNiger 12,1067,523
AsuncionParaguay 18,29611,369
ArequipaPeru 16,55410,287
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,3411,455
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8547,366
AradRomania 8,9285,548
AjanRussia 2,4181,503
AldanRussia 2,7801,728
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9904,344
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0093,113
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8541,152
AnadyrRussia 4,3132,680
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8394,250
ArmavirRussia 7,7434,812
AstrakhanRussia 7,2024,475
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6714,767
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6326,607
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7716,693
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7596,686
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9916,830
Abu HamedSudan 9,9216,165
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3036,402
AqiqSudan 9,5935,961
ArbaatSudan 9,5935,961
AromaSudan 9,9246,167
AtbaraSudan 9,9886,207
Abu KamalSyria 8,3595,195
AleppoSyria 8,5365,304
AranyaprathetThailand 4,1352,570
AtakpameTogo 13,3798,314
AdanaTurkey 8,6275,361
AfyonTurkey 8,8545,502
AnkaraTurkey 8,6125,351
AntalyaTurkey 8,9655,571
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8134,234
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0865,646
AberporthUk 9,6425,992
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5975,964
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2495,126
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1395,058
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7874,839
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,8034,849
ArtigasUruguay 18,70411,623
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0236,850
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5305,922
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9164,919
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5216,538
Ada, MnUsa 9,4755,888
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5376,548
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3847,074
Akron, OhUsa 10,7516,681
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7286,045
Albany, GaUsa 11,4727,129
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8656,752
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9436,179
Albion, NeUsa 9,8376,113
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8606,127
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2956,397
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6726,010
Algona, IaUsa 9,9676,193
Alice, TxUsa 10,9916,830
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0186,846
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5605,940
Alma, MiUsa 10,3996,462
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2676,380
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4176,474
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1656,317
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9686,816
Amite, LaUsa 11,2286,977
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8143,613
Anderson, InUsa 10,6316,606
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2426,986
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7866,703
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5376,548
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0244,365
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6277,225
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0447,484
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2226,974
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7646,068
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9594,946
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2006,339
Athens, GaUsa 11,3257,037
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2977,020
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1706,941
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5072,179
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1156,285
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4467,113
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6505,375
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3536,434
Austin, TxUsa 10,8216,725
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1203,803
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5603,455
AcariguaVenezuela 14,3948,945
AdenYemen 9,3345,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -