Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0796,885
In SalahAlgeria 11,5987,207
InnsbruckAustria 9,3875,833
IbiriteBrazil 18,37811,420
IguatuBrazil 16,83210,459
IlheusBrazil 17,75511,033
ImperatrizBrazil 16,74210,404
IndaialBrazil 18,98711,798
IpameriBrazil 18,06711,227
IraiBrazil 18,76311,660
IreceBrazil 17,40410,815
ItaberabaBrazil 17,52910,893
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,17710,052
ItaitubaBrazil 16,39110,185
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,13711,270
ItaperunaBrazil 18,50211,497
ItapevaBrazil 18,70711,625
ItirucuBrazil 17,61310,945
ItuacuBrazil 17,67910,986
IvinhemaBrazil 18,30011,372
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6504,132
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1655,695
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4534,010
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8435,495
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8254,241
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,96310,541
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7848,566
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,93710,525
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3128,272
IzobambaEcuador 14,7399,159
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2705,760
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,7937,949
IoanninaGreece 9,4355,863
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4405,244
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1895,088
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9813,717
IranshahrIran 7,1094,417
IstranaItaly 9,4775,889
IidaJapan 14792
IizukaJapan 549341
IrakoJapan 5433
IriomotejimaJapan 1,6801,044
IrozakiJapan 214133
IshigakijimaJapan 1,6601,032
IshinomakiJapan 593368
IwamizawaJapan 1,046650
IzuharaJapan 664413
IrbidJordan 8,8665,509
IfraneMorocco 11,4427,110
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5685,946
IlorinNigeria 13,0478,107
InchonNorth Korea 939584
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9254,303
IslamabadPakistan 5,7343,563
IquitosPeru 15,4019,571
IloiloPhilippines 3,0241,879
IasiRomania 8,4845,272
IcaRussia 2,7381,702
IlirnejRussia 4,1362,570
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9661,222
IrkutskRussia 3,2041,991
Ivdel’Russia 5,9583,702
IbizaSpain 10,6196,599
IspartaTurkey 8,9195,542
IstanbulTurkey 8,8055,472
IzmirTurkey 9,1075,659
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5515,314
IzmailUkraine 8,5285,299
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6896,021
Independence, KsUsa 10,3686,443
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7326,669
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6436,614
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1386,300
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5175,914
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8567,368
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0466,243
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9906,208
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8006,711
IsokaZambia 11,9107,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -