Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2856,391
LuandaAngola 13,5918,446
LuenaAngola 13,1738,186
La PlataArgentina 18,70011,621
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,44510,841
La RiojaArgentina 17,74311,026
LaboulayeArgentina 18,19311,305
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,11710,637
Las LomitasArgentina 18,02711,202
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5525,314
LavertonAustralia 8,1165,044
LearmonthAustralia 6,7634,203
LongreachAustralia 6,5204,052
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5194,051
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7394,809
Low HeadAustralia 8,4925,277
LinzAustria 9,1635,694
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7795,455
LerwickUk 8,7805,456
La PazBolivia 16,83210,460
LavrasBrazil 18,50711,500
LencoisBrazil 17,54110,900
LinharesBrazil 18,27711,358
LondrinaBrazil 18,54911,526
LomBulgaria 8,9825,582
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4275,237
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9456,180
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2054,477
Langara, BcCanada 6,9704,331
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4295,859
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4205,232
London, OnCanada 10,5606,562
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2015,096
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4875,274
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8684,890
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4487,735
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,36510,791
LanzhouChina 2,9461,831
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2722,654
Las GaviotasColombia 14,7889,189
LimonCosta Rica 13,5348,410
LarnacaCyprus 8,8855,522
LimassolCyprus 8,9415,556
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4757,752
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5367,790
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8065,472
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5208,402
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3738,310
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4888,381
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2848,255
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6479,102
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9989,320
LuxorEgypt 9,5615,942
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7407,917
Laucala BayFiji 7,3624,575
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5694,703
Le MansFrance 9,8506,121
LilleFrance 9,4895,897
LyonFrance 9,8346,111
LambarnGabon 13,2958,262
LastourvilleGabon 13,0928,136
LibrevilleGabon 13,2798,252
LeipzigGermany 8,9995,592
LindenbergGermany 8,8525,501
LamiaGreece 9,3905,835
LarissaGreece 9,3385,802
LemnosGreece 9,1475,684
LimnosGreece 9,1335,676
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0338,720
LabeGuinea 13,9318,657
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3293,933
La CeibaHonduras 12,7727,936
La MesaHonduras 12,7247,907
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3253,309
LudhianaIndia 5,5933,476
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2776,386
LatinaItaly 9,7696,071
LatronicoItaly 9,7036,030
LecceItaly 9,5625,942
LodwarKenya 10,7996,711
Luang PrabangLaos 3,7522,332
LiepajaLatvia 8,2025,097
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2045,098
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4365,864
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3065,783
LabuanMalaysia 3,9362,446
LuqaMalta 10,1336,297
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2268,840
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4106,469
LashioMyanmar 3,9692,467
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3815,830
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4205,853
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2815,767
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2715,761
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3115,786
LagosNigeria 13,2958,262
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4085,225
LillehammerNorway 8,2995,157
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7073,547
La VictoriaParaguay 18,04211,211
LimaPeru 15,7889,811
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7231,692
LisbonPortugal 11,1166,908
LeninbadRussia 5,7863,595
LevsiRussia 5,6803,530
LungiSierra Leone 14,2388,848
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3195,791
LanzaroteSpain 12,2707,625
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4676,504
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6065,969
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6135,974
LatakiaSyria 8,6835,396
LampangThailand 4,0812,536
LoeiThailand 3,9412,449
Lop BuriThailand 4,2132,618
LomeTogo 13,4868,380
LeemingUk 9,3315,798
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7795,455
London, EnglandUk 9,5475,932
London-GatwickUk 9,5675,945
LynehamUk 9,6085,970
L’VovUkraine 8,5175,293
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2795,144
LozovajaUkraine 7,8404,872
LubnyUkraine 7,9794,958
LuckUkraine 8,3705,201
LuganskUkraine 7,6734,768
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0296,232
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2956,397
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1876,952
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1186,909
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7117,277
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7046,652
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0635,632
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3966,460
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7286,666
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1466,305
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1465,683
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2605,754
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4455,869
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9306,792
Larned, KsUsa 10,1086,282
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8666,131
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1975,715
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1216,911
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2556,373
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9316,793
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8626,128
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4526,495
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3106,407
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6235,980
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8496,742
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1956,957
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0406,860
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0936,894
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3865,211
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8586,748
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3106,407
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1396,922
Libby, MtUsa 8,3455,186
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0026,215
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0816,886
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5075,908
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7796,698
Llano, TxUsa 10,6806,637
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6305,984
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1355,676
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1125,662
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1085,660
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8706,134
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3747,068
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8126,719
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1136,906
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8426,116
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7026,650
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2846,391
Luling, TxUsa 10,8766,758
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4075,846
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1936,955
LivingstoneZambia 12,9888,071
LundaziZambia 11,9907,451
LusakaZambia 12,6087,835
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6047,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -