Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,28611,363
ReconquistaArgentina 18,36811,414
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,09511,245
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,23110,708
RivadaviaArgentina 17,80411,064
RosarioArgentina 18,40611,438
RichmondAustralia 7,7424,811
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6274,118
RecifeBrazil 16,92210,515
RemansoBrazil 17,22110,701
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,31710,139
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,70111,621
Rio NegroBrazil 18,88011,733
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,00511,189
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1925,091
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2835,769
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8115,475
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8105,474
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2834,526
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0264,988
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3286,418
RuoqiangChina 4,2772,658
Rafael NunezColombia 13,9638,677
RandersDenmark 8,6935,402
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3598,301
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3498,295
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7808,563
RumipambaEcuador 14,7919,192
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1395,679
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2745,763
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3005,779
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,5199,644
RostockGermany 8,7895,462
RhodesGreece 9,1845,707
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5225,295
ReykhólarIceland 8,7245,421
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8595,505
RamsarIran 7,4584,634
RashtIran 7,5194,673
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6866,019
RadicofaniItaly 9,7236,042
Resia PassItaly 9,4705,885
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5855,956
RivoltoItaly 9,4035,843
Rolle PassItaly 9,4445,868
RomeItaly 9,7596,065
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7866,081
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3935,837
RumoiJapan 1,114692
RigaLatvia 8,0304,990
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1755,080
RodriguesMauritius 9,7976,088
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4582,149
RabatMorocco 11,4657,125
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,4682,776
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5468,418
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2545,751
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4155,851
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2735,762
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8715,513
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0695,636
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0805,642
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5085,908
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0015,593
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1555,689
RivasNicaragua 13,2168,212
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3613,953
RebolyRussia 7,2934,532
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7074,789
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4585,256
RagaSudan 11,3257,037
RashadSudan 10,6296,605
RenkSudan 10,4866,516
RumbekSudan 11,0886,890
RanongThailand 4,7252,936
Roi EtThailand 3,8722,406
RizeTurkey 8,0054,974
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3773,963
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3545,191
RomnyUkraine 7,9074,913
RovnoUkraine 8,3425,184
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6104,729
RochaUruguay 19,02411,822
Racine, WiUsa 10,2976,399
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,3537,055
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3795,828
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3765,826
Reading, PaUsa 11,0306,854
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4305,239
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9425,557
Redding, CaUsa 8,4055,223
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2075,721
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6455,372
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4926,520
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2556,994
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2556,994
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1616,936
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9636,191
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6896,642
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8626,128
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2826,389
Rockville, InUsa 10,5836,577
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0006,214
Rome, GaUsa 11,2356,982
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3575,815
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2045,098
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1336,297
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1606,935
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3836,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -