Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2443,880
ShkoderAlbania 9,3365,801
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5006,525
SaltaArgentina 17,63210,957
San AntonioArgentina 18,00511,189
San LuisArgentina 17,90511,126
San RafaelArgentina 17,74211,025
Santa RosaArgentina 18,13011,266
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,89511,120
SarmientoArgentina 17,53910,899
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7884,840
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7794,834
SalzburgAustria 9,2595,753
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5084,665
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4544,632
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4274,615
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6697,251
SaveBenin 13,2428,229
Santa CruzBolivia 17,30310,752
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2685,759
SalvadorBrazil 17,54910,905
Santa MariaBrazil 18,90411,747
SantaremBrazil 16,23910,091
SantosBrazil 18,78311,672
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,53711,519
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,77110,422
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,85710,475
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,07411,853
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,71611,631
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,60211,560
Sao LuisBrazil 16,43410,212
Sao MateusBrazil 18,19711,308
São PauloBrazil 18,73011,639
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,48911,489
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,18510,058
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,29610,748
SerrinhaBrazil 17,40610,816
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,31611,382
SobralBrazil 16,54910,284
SoureBrazil 16,19610,064
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,37610,797
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,09711,867
SurubimBrazil 16,92010,515
SadovoBulgaria 8,9975,591
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1445,682
SofiaBulgaria 9,0585,629
SiemreapCambodia 4,0492,516
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1096,903
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5625,321
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8336,731
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0894,405
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0945,029
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6156,597
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5755,328
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0956,273
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8136,098
Scott, SkCanada 8,4515,252
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3076,405
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9626,812
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6606,624
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2903,909
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4375,864
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4505,872
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9434,936
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2904,530
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6366,610
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7626,687
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6625,382
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6555,378
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8676,753
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4297,723
SalCape Verde 13,8948,634
SantiagoChile 17,51310,883
SewellChile 17,55410,908
ShanghaiChina 1,457905
ShantouChina 2,2961,427
ShenyangChina 1,374854
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,3878,319
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9728,683
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4648,367
SibenikCroatia 9,4245,856
SplitCroatia 9,4115,848
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5805,332
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7705,450
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3728,309
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5078,394
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4388,350
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3608,302
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4268,343
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4718,371
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3458,293
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4408,352
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3818,315
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5328,409
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4138,335
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3398,289
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3068,268
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4788,375
San GabrielEcuador 14,7079,139
SalloumEgypt 9,7336,048
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8776,138
SohagEgypt 9,5835,955
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2545,751
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7857,945
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,80611,065
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2584,510
StrasbourgFrance 9,4625,880
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6339,714
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4089,575
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8454,875
SchleswigGermany 8,8725,513
StuttgartGermany 9,3705,822
SamosGreece 9,1755,702
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2505,748
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5255,919
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6845,397
SiguiriGuinea 13,7368,536
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7247,907
SzegedHungary 8,9925,588
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1095,660
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7705,450
SagarIndia 5,6553,514
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5653,458
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1682,590
SemnanIran 7,3044,539
ShahroudIran 7,1394,436
ShirazIran 7,6854,775
ShannonIreland 9,7336,048
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8616,127
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5805,953
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5825,955
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7216,041
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0806,264
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7396,052
SigonellaItaly 9,9826,203
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1188,773
SagaJapan 596370
SaigoJapan 331206
SakaiJapan 312194
SakataJapan 551343
SapporoJapan 1,015631
SaseboJapan 650404
SendaiJapan 554344
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 394245
ShimonosekiJapan 521324
ShinjoJapan 561348
ShionomisakiJapan 15999
ShirakawaJapan 426265
ShizuokaJapan 174108
SumotoJapan 15496
SuttsuJapan 952592
SuwaJapan 205127
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,77910,427
SavannakhetLaos 3,7552,333
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1285,051
SiluteLithuania 8,2615,133
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2155,727
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5816,575
SalimaMalawi 11,9527,427
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,7242,314
SibuMalaysia 4,4162,744
SanMali 13,2938,260
SegouMali 13,3708,308
SikassoMali 13,5268,405
St. BrandonMauritius 9,8986,151
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1557,553
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9941,860
SainshandMongolia 2,5071,558
SafiMorocco 11,7497,301
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0787,505
SittweMyanmar 4,5612,834
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1035,657
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6615,382
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8794,275
SaiqOman 7,5984,722
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2615,134
SurOman 7,4654,639
SialkotPakistan 5,6523,512
SibbiPakistan 6,3623,954
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,43411,455
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,19410,063
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9931,860
SandomierzPoland 8,5785,330
SniezkaPoland 8,8875,523
SuwalkiPoland 8,2715,140
SzczecinPoland 8,7355,428
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2767,007
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8207,345
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6428,477
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5386,549
Satu MareRomania 8,7205,419
SibiuRomania 8,7915,463
SulinaRomania 8,4855,272
SadrinskRussia 5,8453,632
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5354,683
SalekhardRussia 5,6213,493
SaratovRussia 7,0914,406
SejmcanRussia 3,3222,064
SelagoncyRussia 3,7942,358
Simusir IslandRussia 1,8661,159
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3551,464
SmolenskRussia 7,7504,816
SociRussia 7,9144,918
SortovalaRussia 7,4164,608
SuntarRussia 3,3232,065
SurgutRussia 5,2533,265
SverdlovskRussia 6,0143,737
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4454,005
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7918,570
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5088,394
SeychellesSeychelles 9,4865,895
SingaporeSingapore 5,0123,114
SliacSlovakia 8,8675,510
SeoulSouth Korea 913568
SineijuSouth Korea 1,225761
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7466,678
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3746,447
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4336,483
SevilleSpain 11,1046,900
SennarSudan 10,2946,397
ShambatSudan 10,2466,367
ShendiSudan 10,1006,276
StenseleSweden 7,7524,817
StockholmSweden 8,1295,052
StorlienSweden 8,0645,011
SundsvallSweden 7,9244,924
SantisSwitzerland 9,4895,897
SongeaTanzania 11,6767,255
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7562,334
SongkhlaThailand 4,7792,970
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2772,658
Surat ThaniThailand 4,7442,948
SurinThailand 3,9682,466
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1948,199
SokodeTogo 13,2618,240
SfaxTunisia 10,4606,500
SousseTunisia 10,3726,445
SamsunTurkey 8,2905,151
SiirtTurkey 8,0775,019
SivasTurkey 8,3325,177
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6224,115
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9156,161
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1175,665
SarataUkraine 8,4345,241
SarnyUkraine 8,2695,138
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2315,115
SumyUkraine 7,8294,865
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6624,761
SaltoUruguay 18,61711,569
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5865,335
Safford, AzUsa 9,7806,077
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7546,683
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9507,426
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5266,541
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9206,164
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8816,140
Salem, InUsa 10,7246,664
Salem, OrUsa 8,0905,027
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0895,648
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5526,557
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8346,733
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2805,767
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5785,331
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6438,478
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8465,497
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6716,009
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9855,583
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8935,526
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2907,016
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0986,275
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6007,209
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9886,207
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5275,920
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7246,664
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9754,956
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9864,963
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3466,429
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9144,918
Selma, AlUsa 11,3137,030
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0706,879
Seymour, InUsa 10,7246,664
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8646,751
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1085,660
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8816,762
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8926,147
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7746,074
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4606,500
Southport, NcUsa 11,5707,190
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6156,596
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9546,807
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2186,350
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2745,141
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8266,106
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4656,503
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4956,522
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6502,889
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7446,055
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5276,541
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9546,186
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0356,857
State College, PaUsa 10,9106,780
State University, MsUsa 11,1136,906
State University, NmUsa 10,0646,254
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1196,910
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4365,864
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3316,420
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6435,371
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9346,173
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0136,843
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6546,620
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5657,187
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2215,109
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3656,441
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0316,233
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7476,678
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0313,748
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,3868,940
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,6489,103
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2689,487
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3947,702
SocotraYemen 8,5465,311
SenangaZambia 13,1238,155
SerenjeZambia 12,3207,656
SeshekeZambia 13,1078,145
SolweziZambia 12,6077,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -