Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0193,740
NeuquenArgentina 17,77911,048
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,43211,454
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8214,860
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8453,632
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8844,899
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7004,785
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4647,745
NatitingouBenin 13,1328,161
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,62811,575
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4257,721
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7837,943
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7206,040
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7844,837
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4026,464
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8856,143
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8354,248
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4525,252
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3066,404
N’DjamenaChad 11,9487,425
NanchangChina 2,0611,281
NanjingChina 1,6711,038
NanningChina 3,0571,899
NicosiaCyprus 8,8925,526
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7335,427
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3868,318
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4048,330
NegeleEthiopia 10,3016,401
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2634,513
NandiFiji 7,2634,513
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7684,827
NancyFrance 9,5165,913
NantesFrance 9,9986,213
NiceFrance 9,9026,153
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8105,475
NurembergGermany 9,2165,727
NurnbergGermany 9,2185,728
NaxosGreece 9,3225,793
NanortalikGreenland 9,4655,882
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3505,810
NordGreenland 6,9874,342
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9945,589
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0178,710
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7683,584
New DelhiIndia 5,5763,465
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7436,054
NaganoJapan 262163
NagasakiJapan 654406
NagoJapan 1,219757
NagoyaJapan 6339
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,270789
NaraJapan 6339
NazeJapan 970603
NemuroJapan 1,234767
NiigataJapan 420261
NikkoJapan 349217
NobeokaJapan 510317
NairobiKenya 10,9826,824
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4074,603
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2413,257
NidaLithuania 8,2865,149
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6856,640
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1166,908
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8497,363
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9317,414
NaraMali 13,2788,251
NioroMali 13,3928,322
NemaMauritania 13,1428,167
NouakchottMauritania 13,4598,364
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0834,402
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2365,740
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2475,746
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0685,635
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3345,800
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1718,185
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9377,418
NiameyNiger 12,8107,960
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4994,660
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0594,386
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8944,284
NawabshahPakistan 6,4774,025
NokkundiPakistan 6,8484,255
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,63110,956
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7341,699
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2033,855
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2881,422
NikolaevRussia 8,2265,112
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0741,289
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,2041,991
NizneangarskRussia 3,1121,934
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6402,262
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9133,675
NovgorodRussia 7,5734,706
NovosibirskRussia 4,6402,884
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4624,016
No. 6Sudan 9,9036,154
NyalaSudan 11,1446,925
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6842,289
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1962,607
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,7262,937
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,9402,449
NarathiwatThailand 4,7452,949
NigdeTurkey 8,6105,350
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0444,377
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0354,993
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5886,580
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5886,580
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,9516,805
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1036,899
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4826,514
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0346,856
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0706,879
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8046,714
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0476,243
New London, WiUsa 10,1026,277
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3227,036
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3097,027
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8816,140
New YorkUsa 11,0356,857
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0786,884
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0626,874
Newark, NjUsa 11,0596,872
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0776,262
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3847,074
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3096,406
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3287,039
Newport, TnUsa 11,1486,927
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0543,141
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3617,060
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8706,133
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0945,030
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7816,078
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7556,062
Norton, KsUsa 9,8876,144
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6696,630
NdolaZambia 12,4497,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -