Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7924,842
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,1023,171
ParanaArgentina 18,40311,436
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,61311,567
PehuajoArgentina 18,34111,397
PergaminoArgentina 18,44411,461
PigeArgentina 18,29211,367
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,09011,241
PosadasArgentina 18,57311,541
PresidenciaArgentina 18,16911,290
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,57110,919
Punta IndioArgentina 18,75811,656
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7174,796
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4133,985
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7487,300
ParakouBenin 13,1238,155
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,12010,639
ParacatuBrazil 18,03811,209
ParanaBrazil 17,51010,881
ParanaguaBrazil 18,88211,733
ParanaibaBrazil 18,18011,297
ParintinsBrazil 16,19210,062
ParnaibaBrazil 16,49110,248
Passo FundoBrazil 18,90511,748
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,19611,307
PaulistanaBrazil 17,04810,594
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,14810,656
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,92111,136
PeixeBrazil 17,44210,838
PetrolinaBrazil 17,18010,676
PicosBrazil 16,93210,522
PiraiBrazil 18,66911,601
PirenopolisBrazil 17,84511,089
PompeuBrazil 18,28311,361
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,21211,317
Porto De MozBrazil 16,23510,089
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,82411,697
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,45510,226
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,12011,881
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,29510,747
PosseBrazil 17,70311,001
PlevenBulgaria 8,9275,548
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0075,597
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1072,552
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7474,814
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9264,925
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0344,992
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4236,477
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5536,558
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4045,844
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7316,668
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4874,653
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1745,701
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5505,313
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5964,721
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1254,427
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8585,504
ParronChile 17,53110,894
Puerto AysenChile 17,28110,738
Puerto MonttChile 17,33310,771
Punta ArenasChile 17,05910,601
PingbianChina 2,1911,362
PeralesColombia 14,5439,037
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8169,207
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4108,333
PragueCzech Republic 9,0125,600
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4328,347
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3948,323
PoloDominican Republic 13,4498,357
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3168,274
PichilingueEcuador 14,7359,157
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6579,108
PuyoEcuador 14,8809,246
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2255,732
ParisFrance 9,6786,014
PerpignanFrance 10,1986,337
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4017,085
Port-GentilGabon 13,4198,339
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9388,661
PotsdamGermany 8,8885,523
PatrasGreece 9,4835,893
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5174,671
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4755,888
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0348,721
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3688,307
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0188,089
PecsHungary 9,1175,665
PambanIndia 6,4484,007
PuneIndia 6,3823,966
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4643,396
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,7862,974
PadovaItaly 9,5115,910
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4945,900
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0236,228
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0306,233
PantelleriaItaly 10,2106,344
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6445,993
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1206,288
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6666,006
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6255,981
PiacenzaItaly 9,6666,006
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7336,048
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5685,946
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8186,101
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6726,010
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7866,081
PrizziItaly 10,0486,244
PakseLaos 3,7652,340
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9553,079
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3146,410
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3256,416
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8032,363
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3335,799
PatheinMyanmar 4,5912,853
PutaoMyanmar 3,7912,356
PyiMyanmar 4,4282,752
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8974,286
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9795,580
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2575,752
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2565,752
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2855,770
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8515,500
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0835,644
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1318,160
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1458,168
PohangNorth Korea 663412
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,067663
PadidanPakistan 6,4684,019
PanjgurPakistan 6,8214,239
ParachinarPakistan 5,9853,719
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9624,326
PeshawarPakistan 5,8493,634
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0393,131
PilarParaguay 18,35411,405
PiscoPeru 15,9889,935
PiuraPeru 14,9859,312
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,44110,217
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3142,060
PoznanPoland 8,7035,408
PrzemyslPoland 8,5845,334
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8856,764
PortalegrePortugal 10,9896,829
Porto Portugal 10,8576,747
PavelecRussia 7,3984,597
PecoraRussia 6,0613,766
PermRussia 6,2493,883
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6771,664
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2474,503
PjatigorskRussia 7,6604,760
PoronajskRussia 1,6981,055
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8854,900
Providenja BayRussia 4,6912,915
PskovRussia 7,7594,822
PodorSenegal 13,5548,423
PopradSlovakia 8,7765,453
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8078,580
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2008,202
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4896,518
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4754,023
Port SudanSudan 9,5885,958
ParamariboSuriname 15,3399,532
PiteňSweden 7,5774,708
PalmyraSyria 8,5535,315
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7156,037
PhetchabunThailand 4,0582,521
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,1092,553
PhraeThailand 4,0332,506
PhuketThailand 4,9003,045
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8873,037
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2032,612
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4912,791
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6329,093
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7956,087
PoltavaUkraine 7,9094,915
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,79111,677
PradoUruguay 18,85411,716
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,96411,785
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6256,603
Pana, IlUsa 10,5366,547
Paoli, InUsa 10,7246,664
Paris, IlUsa 10,5356,546
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5805,953
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3737,067
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3125,787
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4876,517
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3766,448
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1156,285
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3145,167
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4407,109
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3916,457
Perry, OkUsa 10,3936,458
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1016,898
Philo, OhUsa 10,8146,720
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6065,969
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5145,912
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8356,733
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6235,980
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7616,066
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8416,737
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0356,857
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0526,868
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7366,672
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8975,529
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6235,980
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3956,460
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0016,836
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9104,915
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0846,888
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9996,835
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9104,915
Portage, WiUsa 10,1256,292
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8856,764
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0765,019
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1066,280
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7986,710
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2775,143
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2606,997
Princeton, InUsa 10,7166,659
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0476,865
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7506,059
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8729,242
PetaukeZambia 12,2837,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -