Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0156,845
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,9077,399
OranArgentina 17,62110,950
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6664,142
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9214,301
OstendeBelgium 9,4375,865
ObidosBrazil 16,15910,041
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1618,179
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5426,551
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5446,552
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,34510,778
OdenseDenmark 8,7645,446
OtavaloEcuador 14,7089,140
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7644,825
OuluFinland 7,4524,631
OroomiehIran 7,8564,882
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0136,222
OdienneIvory Coast 13,8138,584
ObihiroJapan 1,078670
OfunatoJapan 667415
OitaJapan 482299
OkayamaJapan 238148
OkinoerabuJapan 1,101684
OmaezakiJapan 15697
OmuJapan 1,225762
OnahamaJapan 465289
OsakaJapan 9257
OshimaJapan 260161
OtaruJapan 1,016632
OwaseJapan 8050
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7707,314
OujoaMorocco 11,1616,936
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9744,333
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4345,863
OphirNew Zealand 9,4845,893
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1225,669
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5335,924
OcotalNicaragua 12,9808,066
OrlandNorway 8,1195,045
OsloNorway 8,3825,209
OhotskRussia 2,7821,729
OkhotskRussia 2,7821,729
OlekminskRussia 3,0801,914
OlenekRussia 4,0452,514
OmskRussia 5,2463,260
OnegaRussia 6,9714,332
OrenburgRussia 6,5024,040
OymyakonRussia 3,2061,992
OviedoSpain 10,5326,545
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9864,962
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9445,558
OdessaUkraine 8,3385,181
OvrucUkraine 8,1445,061
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0876,890
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8376,113
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0396,860
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8705,512
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0976,274
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5986,585
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4086,467
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2556,373
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7626,066
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9764,956
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0116,221
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9996,213
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6756,634
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9457,423
Orono, MeUsa 10,7846,701
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1446,304
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6996,648
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3956,460
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2556,373
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7836,701
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4366,485
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6546,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -