Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6404,126
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9926,831
HuamboAngola 13,6138,459
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9633,706
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6975,405
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7015,407
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2343,874
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7287,288
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4794,026
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9586,810
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9356,795
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5966,585
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0896,270
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5826,576
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5534,693
Hope, BcCanada 7,9244,924
HaikouChina 3,0531,897
HailarChina 2,1201,318
HamiChina 3,7912,356
HetanChina 5,0253,123
HavanaCuba 12,3967,703
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4748,373
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5138,397
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3658,305
HelwanEgypt 9,3875,833
HurguadaEgypt 9,3835,831
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7635,445
HelsinkiFinland 7,7864,838
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7604,822
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4866,516
HamburgGermany 8,9275,547
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9275,547
HannoverGermany 9,0385,616
HelgolandGermany 8,9735,576
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3605,816
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4625,880
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6765,392
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8424,251
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4924,034
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7275,423
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0213,742
HaifaIsrael 8,9145,539
HaboroJapan 1,159720
HachijojimaJapan 350218
HachinoheJapan 780485
HagiJapan 470292
HakodateJapan 870540
HamadaJapan 407253
HamamatsuJapan 10968
HikoneJapan 6541
HimejiJapan 170105
HiradoJapan 660410
HirooJapan 1,028639
HiroshimaJapan 373232
HitaJapan 538335
HitoyoshiJapan 603375
HunLibya 10,5686,567
HomboriMali 12,9128,023
HomalinMyanmar 4,1302,567
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,3382,696
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3515,811
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4085,846
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2965,777
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5575,939
HororataNew Zealand 9,4165,851
HyderabadPakistan 6,5154,049
HuanucoPeru 15,6959,753
HelPoland 8,4435,247
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,538956
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4883,410
HatangaRussia 4,5812,847
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9383,690
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7169,766
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7095,412
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9775,579
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4953,415
HaejuSouth Korea 1,035643
HyesanSouth Korea 1,040646
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4874,031
HalaibSudan 9,4655,882
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0056,217
HudeibaSudan 10,0006,214
HaparandaSweden 7,4444,626
HarnosandSweden 7,8984,908
HamaSyria 8,6365,366
HassakahSyria 8,2495,126
Hua HinThailand 4,4262,750
HakkariTurkey 7,9594,946
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3355,801
HersonUkraine 8,2125,103
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3715,202
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9416,799
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7976,710
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6656,627
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0076,840
Hart, MiUsa 10,2626,377
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9866,827
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8266,106
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4737,129
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4745,887
Hays, KsUsa 10,0276,231
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4815,270
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0026,215
Helena, MtUsa 8,6785,392
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6886,642
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3747,068
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2907,016
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6125,973
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8956,771
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3677,063
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5365,926
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0996,897
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5756,571
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4926,520
Holly, CoUsa 9,9276,169
Homer, AkUsa 5,7463,571
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5086,530
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8456,739
Horton, KsUsa 10,1706,320
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4745,887
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0946,894
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2856,392
Houma, LaUsa 11,3157,031
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9996,835
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9456,801
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0846,888
Huron, SdUsa 9,6295,983
HanoiVietnam 3,3572,086
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0252,501
HarareZimbabwe 12,5107,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -